15654 Memorial Way Fishers, IN 46037
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Mike Scheetz, Century 21 Scheetz / Melanie Scheetz

  15654 Memorial Way Fishers, IN 46037

Sold on 08/16/2019
$485,000 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
3,365
SQFT
Sold Date:
08/16/2019
Taxes
$300(2018)
Lot Size
10,019 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2016

Listed By

Mike Scheetz, Century 21 Scheetz
Melanie Scheetz, Century 21 Scheetz
Bought with
Non-Blc Member, Non-Blc Office
Source
MIBOR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 12:18 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Unfinished
  • 9 Feet+Ceiling
Stories
  • 2

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 08, 2019
Price Changed
$495,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jun 14, 2019
Price Changed
$500,000
-1%
-$5,000
May 21, 2019
Price Changed
$505,000
-1%
-$4,900
May 09, 2019
Price Changed
$509,900
-1%
-$5,100
Mar 27, 2019
Price Changed
$515,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jan 23, 2019
Price Changed
$525,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 11, 2019
Listed
$530,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 08:18. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.